top of page

Show Highlights 2021

Due to the COVID - 19 pandemic, dog shows was suspended until June 21' .

ECSSC

Wow! What a start to the shows after a worth while wait. Today’s show is the Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club!

The star today was Koda on her first debut!

Winning BEST PUPPY IN SHOW and the icing on the cake RESERVE BITCH CC

LAVIKA LUCID DREAMS

Nevertheless, Kim and Kai did me proud too

Kim

LAVIKA SPRING QUEEN JW

- 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Kai LAVIKA DEEP BLUE OCEAN

- 1st Junior Dog

267365651_1123013068441182_7035765045544382689_n.jpg

LKA Championship Dog Show

Bucky ( Lavika’s The Winter Soldier )

won Best Puppy in Breed under judge Stuart Mallard at 7 months old following in his mums footsteps who won Best Puppy 4 years ago!

Koda ( Lavika Lucid Dreams 3xRCC )

won a Second in her Junior stakes under judge Albert Wight (Sharval) ! Entered in the breed just for practice earning herself a 3rd

Kim ( Lavika Spring Queen JW )

Strut her stuff and won her Post Graduate class under judge Stuart Mallard

Bath Canine Society 

Great day at Bath Canine Society today. Star of the day was Koda winning -

RCC & BPIB.

( her THIRD RCC & later being shortlisted in the PG)

~ Not to mention ~

Lexi LAVIKA BLACK BEAUTY JW - 1st Open Bitch

Kim LAVIKA SPRING QUEEN JW - 2nd Limit Bitch

ESSC

Great day at English Shetland Sheepdog Club ( championship show ). The star of the day - once again - was Koda!

Best Puppy Bitch and then on to Best Puppy In Show!

LAVIKA LUCID DREAMS - KODA

Also the rest of LAVIKA team and their wins!

LAVIKA DEEP BLUE OCEAN - Kai

1st Junior Dog

LAVIKA BLACK BEAUTY JW - Lexi

1st Special Open Tri-Colour Bitch

LAVIKA SPRING QUEEN JW - Kim

2nd Graduate Bitch ( in one of the biggest classes )

LAVIKA LUSH LIFE JW - Lush

1st Breeders Dog

East of England Championship Dog Show

Today at East Of England Championship Show, Koda won -

BEST PUPPY IN BREED and BITCH RCC

( her second RCC at just 11 months and attending just 5 shows! )

ECSSC

Star of the day - Kai - winning the RDCC from Yearling Class.

And Bucky winning Best Puppy Dog and Best Opposite Sex Puppy / Reserve Best Puppy in Show.

Koda also won her junior class after a short break from shows

bottom of page